Privacy

Privacy Policy

Please contact our office if you need any assistance or have any concerns regarding privacy.

Complete Compliance Australia is committed to working with our customers for a fair resolution to any compliant due to privacy.

Acknowledgement of our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy meets our obligations under National Privacy Principle 5.1 which requires us to set out our policies on the management of personal information in a clearly expressed document which is available to anyone who asks for it.

Without limiting the generality of the above statement, your use of this website constitutes an acknowledgement that you have been made aware of our privacy policies.

This policy does not create or confer upon any individual any rights, or impose upon any rights or obligations outside of, or in addition to, those rights or obligations imposed by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the Spam Act 2003 (Cth), the Do Not Call Register Act 2006 (Cth) or related legislation (‘the legislation’). Should there be, in a specific case, any inconsistency between this statement and the Act, this statement shall be interpreted, in respect of that case, to give effect to, and comply with the legislation.

This policy includes examples but is not intended to be restricted in its application to such examples, therefore where the word ‘including’ is used, it shall mean ‘including without limitation’.

Personal information means information we hold about you from which your identity is either apparent or can be reasonably determined.

How we may use or share any information

We use personal information you provide only for purposes consistent with the reason you provided it, or for a directly related purpose.

Generally, we will not use your personal information to market to you unless we have either your implied or express consent but in situations where it is impractical to obtain your prior consent, we will ensure you have an ability to opt out of future such communications.

We do not share your personal information with other organisations unless you give us your express consent, or where sharing is otherwise required or permitted by law, or where this is necessary on a temporary basis to enable our contractors to perform specific functions.

About this Privacy Policy

We respect your personal information and your right to privacy. At Our business, protecting your privacy when handling your personal information is very important to us and is fundamental to the way we serve you.

At Complete Compliance Australia, holding information imposes a serious responsibility upon us. We are committed to protecting your personal information and maintaining your trust.

This Privacy Policy describes the information that may be collected by Complete Compliance Australia, the choices you can make about your personal information and how we protect your personal information.

For more information on Privacy please contact the commissioner by calling the Privacy Hotline on 1300363992, or visiting their website at www.privacy.gov.au, or by writing to:

The Australian Information Commissioner GPO Box 5218 Sydney NSW 1042